::THE 2003 pHRENZY TROpHY RACE::

FIRST pH SHOW EVER
NOVEMBER 14, 2002

WINNER: MICAH PHILBROOK -
RUNNER-UP: Tony Janning


DECEMBER 13, 2002
WINNER: JINX HOLESHA -
RUNNER-UP: Micah Philbrook

JANUARY 24, 2003
WINNER: TONY JANNING -
RUNNER-UP: Aaron Caponigro

JANUARY 31, 2003
WINNER: RYAN CHAMBERLAIN -
RUNNER-UP: Kelly Badgley

FEBRUARY 7, 2003
WINNER: JASON GEIS -
RUNNER-UP: Micah Philbrook

FEBRUARY 8, 2003
WINNER: RYAN CHAMBERLAIN -
RUNNER-UP: Jason Geis

FEBRUARY 14, 2003
WINNER: JOEY TILTON -
RUNNER-UP: Jason Geis

FEBRUARY 15, 2003
WINNER: MIKE BERG -
RUNNER-UP: Guy Wicke

FEBRUARY 21, 2003
WINNER: MIKE BERG -
RUNNER-UP: Jason Geis

FEBRUARY 22, 2003
WINNER: JASON GEIS -
RUNNER-UP: Jinx Holesha

FEBRUARY 28, 2003
WINNER: JINX HOLESHA -
RUNNER-UP: Steve Pasieka

MARCH 1, 2003
WINNER: JINX HOLESHA -
RUNNER-UP: Aaron Caponigro

MARCH 7, 2003
WINNER: LANCE HOFFMAN -
RUNNER-UP: Jason Geis

MARCH 14, 2003
WINNER: AARON CAPONIGRO -
RUNNER-UP: Tony Janning

MARCH 21, 2003
WINNER: LAURIANNE OLBRISCH -
RUNNER-UP: Jason Geis

MARCH 22, 2003
WINNER: KELLY BADGLEY-
RUNNER-UP: Tony Janning

APRIL 3, 2003
WINNER: GUY WICKE -
RUNNER-UP: Micah Philbrook

APRIL 10, 2003
WINNER: MICAH PHILBROOK -
RUNNER-UP: Laurianne Olbrisch

APRIL 17, 2003
WINNER: GEOFF GRIMWOOD -
RUNNER-UP: Lance Hoffman

APRIL 24, 2003
WINNER: JASON GEIS -
RUNNER-UP: Guy Wicke

MAY 9, 2003
WINNER: RYAN CHAMBERLAIN -
RUNNER-UP: Carla Wold

MAY 10, 2003
WINNER: TONY JANNING -
RUNNER-UP: Jason Geis

MAY 16, 2003
WINNER: AARON CAPONIGRO -
RUNNER-UP: Laurianne Olbrisch

MAY 17, 2003
WINNER: JASON GEIS -
RUNNER-UP: Micah Philbrook
MAY 18, 2003
|
CHICAGO IMPROV FESTIVAL
WINNER: MICAH PHILBROOK -
RUNNER-UP: Jinx Holesha

MAY 23, 2003
WINNER: CHRISTIAN CARRANZA -
RUNNER-UP: Aaron Caponigro

MAY 24, 2003
WINNER: JINX HOLESHA -
RUNNER-UP: Micah Philbrook

MAY 30, 2003
WINNER: AMBER RUFFIN -
RUNNER-UP: Jinx Holesha

MAY 31, 2003
WINNER: JASON GEIS -
RUNNER-UP: Steve Pasieka

JUNE 6, 2003
WINNERS: 8PM- TONY JANNING; 11PM- GEOFF GRIMWOOD
RUNNERS-UP: Kevin Sciretta, Amber Ruffin

JUNE 7, 2003
WINNERS: 8PM- SEAN CUSICK; 11PM- JEFF FORD
RUNNERS-UP: Guy Wicke, Tony Janning

JUNE 13, 2003
WINNERS: 8PM- ROBYN SCOTT; 11PM- LAURIANNE OLBRISCH
RUNNERS-UP: Tony Janning, Steve Pasieka

JUNE 14, 2003
WINNERS: 8PM- JEFF FORD; 11PM- STEVE PASIEKA
RUNNERS-UP: Tim Soszko, Guy Wicke

JUNE 20, 2003
WINNER: JEN BURNS
RUNNER-UP: Micah Philbrook

JUNE 21, 2003
WINNERS: 8PM- JEFF FORD; 11PM- GEOFF GRIMWOOD
RUNNERS-UP: Kevin Sciretta, Sean Cusick

JUNE 22, 2003
WINNERS: 8PM- MICAH PHILBROOK; 11PM- JASON GEIS
RUNNERS-UP: Kristine Kitts, Kelly Badgley

JUNE 27, 2003
WINNER: MIKE BERG
RUNNER-UP: Mr. Pippen

JUNE 28, 2003
WINNER: MOLLY HALL
RUNNER-UP: Geoff Grimwood

JUNE 29, 2003
WINNER: KEVIN SCIRETTA
RUNNER-UP: Micah Philbrook

JULY 18, 2003
WINNER: MICAH PHILBROOK
RUNNER-UP: Kevin Sciretta

JULY 19, 2003
WINNER: SEAN CUSICK
RUNNER-UP: Jason Geis

JULY 25, 2003
WINNER: AMBER RUFFIN
RUNNER-UP: Jason Geis

JULY 26, 2003
WINNER: CHRISTIAN CARRANZA
RUNNER-UP: Molly Hall

AUGUST 1, 2003
WINNER: STEVE PASIEKA
RUNNER-UP: Amber Ruffin

AUGUST 2, 2003
WINNER: TRISTAN TANNER
RUNNER-UP: Tim Soszko

AUGUST 8, 2003
WINNER: MIKE BERG
RUNNER-UP: Tristan Tanner

AUGUST 9, 2003
WINNER: JASON GEIS
RUNNER-UP: Tristan Tanner

AUGUST 17, 2003
Toronto Improv Festival

WINNER: MIKE BERG
RUNNER-UP: Laurianne Olbrisch

AUGUST 23, 2003
WINNER: KEVIN SCIRETTA
RUNNER-UP: Micah Philbrook

AUGUST 30, 2003
WINNER: AMBER RUFFIN
RUNNER-UP: Kevin Sciretta

SEPTEMBER 6, 2003
WINNER: KEVIN SCIRETTA
RUNNER-UP: Amber Ruffin

SEPTEMBER 13, 2003
WINNER: MIKE BERG
RUNNER-UP: Jeff Ford

SEPTEMBER 20, 2003
WINNER: MR. PIPPEN
RUNNER-UP: Steve Pasieka